Championship Show
November 2019

Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs A Hodgson
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr D Smith
Referee - Mrs S Hawkins - Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - TIGANLEA TONE DOWN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BLAMORDER FANCY PATTER
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (2,1)
1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks

Minor Puppy Dog (5,2)
1st Gataj Struck by Lightning
2nd Hugo Boss Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita) NAF TAF
3rd Ladnar Musttriharder

Puppy Dog (5,2)
1st Kourika King Pin BPD/BPIB
2nd Roughrigg Rag N Bone Man
3rd Perfect Timing Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Takhisis Magic of Dreams
2nd Starlenga Christian Dio
3rd Ingledene Mercury Risin

Yearling Dog (6,1)
1st Oakland Blue Style Du Clos De Sea-Wind at Zolkhan (Imp Fra)
2nd Starlenga Harry Potter
3rd Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos
Res Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol

Novice Dog (3,1)
1st Gataj Struck by Lightning
2nd Darahill Doubletime

Graduate Dog (6,0)
1st Norska De Remember Our Love for Starlenga (Imp Fra)
2nd Trenley Toreador at Hamisks TAF
3rd Darahill Doubletime
Res Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos
VHC Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal

Post Graduate Dog (5,1)
1st No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind JW (Imp Fra)
2nd Phreelancer Phortunes Leap
3rd Trenley True Grit at Bellcot
Res Aaronwell Ayebeecee at Marketdene

Mid Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Takhisis Dream Weaver
2nd Aaronwell Ayebeecee at Marketedene
3rd Lanlin Benji at Leesaund
Res Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol

Limit Dog (6,0)
1st Mertrisa Wild Fire
2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp Nld)
3rd Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
Res Brooklynson El Dorado
VHC Uffspring Unmistakeable

Open Dog (9,1)
1st Tiganlea Tone Down DCC/BOD/BIS
2nd Beldones Blue Echo RCC
3rd Jazzman Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Mertrsia (Imp Rom)
Res Pick Pocket via Samhaven
VHC Collingvale Crunchie at Terelminon JW ShCM

 

Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1st Ch Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
2nd Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody
3rd Rossavon Dream Come Blue

Minor Puppy Bitch (11,3)
1st Elshajo Adored
2nd Lyndale Illusion of Love
3rd Perfect Decision Du Clos de Sea-Wind (Imp Fra) NAF TAF
Res Pure Black Beauty Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
VHC Phreelancer Phirst Song

Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st Kourika Kystal Ice BPB
2nd Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale
3rd Uffspring Undecided
Res Phreelancer Phaded Denim
VHC Danfrebek Soul Deva from Shulune

Junior Bitch (6,2)
1st Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
2nd Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda
3rd Lynmead Lemonade at Collingvale
Res Cambrogan Blowin a Hoolie

Yearling Bitch (5,3)
1st Samhaven Sound Effects
2nd Call Me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita)

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Pure Black Beauty Du Clos De Sea-Wind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
2nd Uffspring Undecided

Graduate Bitch (8,0)
1st Scottlyme QKissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel)
2nd Beldones Fun n Games at Roughrigg
3rd Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale
Res Cariadhaf Shade of Midnight
VHC Ladnar Trust In Me For Alfsden

Post Graduate Bitch (13,6)
1st Hanvale Polly Shelby JW RCC
2nd Erjon Esmay
3rd Saganan Blue Diamond
Res Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Rus Imp) JW
VHC Stregato The Maleficent at Marketdene

Mid Limit Bitch (9,0)
1st TopLess Goldmania (Imp Ukr)
2nd Beldones Baby Think Twice at Starlenga
3rd Collingvale Chardonnay
Res Serenlas Keeping Faith
VHC Black Diamond Dell Isola dei Collies

Limit Bitch (7,0)
1st Erjon Exclusively Special
2nd Phreelancer Phaith Hill
3rd Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
Res Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon
VHC Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj

Open Bitch (9,3)
1st Arklethill Helena BCC/RBIS/BOSIS
2nd Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM
3rd Ch Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW
Res Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
VHC Ch Ingledene Spirit of Ectasy


 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (2,0)
1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RBB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Breckamore Beat That BPD
2nd Shandlmain Blu Chief

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Kasvelyn RBD
2nd Blamorder New Dawn over Lionsridge

Post Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Blamorder New Dawn over Lionsridge
2nd Oakestelle Sebastican Bach RL2

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Esp/PT/GIB/Int Ch Winter Is Coming to Tentola BD/BOB

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Blamorder Fancy Patter BPB/BPIB/BPIS

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Seduce Me
2nd Blamorder Go Romancing

Post Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Koczkodan Midnight Sun JW

Limit Bitch (2,1)
1st Shulune Imperial Design

Open Bitch (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Storm BB
2nd Oakestelle Venus de Milo